Press "Enter" to skip to content

Joyce Mashamba: Biography, Age, Husband, Profile, Career, Limpopo MEC of Agriculture

BIRTH NAME: Happy Joyce Mashamba
DATE OF BIRTH: Unknown
DIED: 21 July 2018
PLACE OF BIRTH: Giyani, Limpopo, South Africa
OCCUPATION: Politician
Husband: George Mashamba

Mrs Happy Joyce Mashamba is the MEC of Limpopo Department of Agriculture; a position he has held since 26 February 2018.



Background

Joyce Mashamba was born in Giyani, Limpopo. She is married to ANC stalwart Mr Tintswalo Godwin George Mashamba and they are currently staying at Mankweng (Turfloop) next to University of Limpopo.

Joyce and George Mashamba (Image Credit: observer.co.za)

Career

Joyce Mashamba is the former MEC of the following Limpopo Departments:

  • Department of Education
  • Safety, Security and Liaison
  • Sport, Arts and Culture
  • Social Development.