Press "Enter" to skip to content

Dr Mbuyiseni Ndlozi: Biography, Age, Wife, Mother, Father, Profile, EFF

BIRTH NAME: Dr Mbuyiseni Quintin Ndlozi
DATE OF BIRTH: 9 May 1985
PLACE OF BIRTH: Everton, Vaal area in Gauteng
OCCUPATION: Politician
GIRLFRIEND: Mmabatho Montsho

Dr Mbuyiseni Quintin Ndlozi is a member of Parliament of Republic of South Africa and the National Spokesperson of Economic Freedom Fighters (EFF).

Early Life , Background And Childhood

Dr Mbuyiseni Quintin Ndlozi whose best known as Mbiyiseni Ndlozi was born on the 9th May 1986 on Everton, Vaal area in Gauteng. He was raised by a single mother and his father was absence.

In 2002, Mbuyiseni had won Communicator Of The Year Award when he was in was in Grade 11 at a high school.

Girlfriend

Mbuyiseni Ndlozi has been dating actress, Mmabatho Montsho for a couple of years and the couple likes to keep their relationship private.

Education

At only 32 years of age, Mbuyiseni graduated in 2017 with a PhD in Philosophy in Political Studies from Wits. University.

Political Background

Mbuyiseni was brought into political consciousness in 1992 when his uncle was jailed by the apartheid police force for his involvement in the underground activities of the liberation movement. He joined the South African Students Congress, the ANC Youth League (ANCYL) and the Young Communist League (YCL). He have served in the Palestinian and Cuban international solidarity movements. In 2013, he was involved in the “No Obama Campaign” that was initiated by some youth political congresses in the country.